Richmond Home

Honors Convocation

Recognizing Robins School of Business students for their significant accomplishments this academic year.

Beta Gamma Sigma

2022 Inductees

Cole Aldeguer
Charlie Aprahamian
Pengxu Bao
Betsy Blair
Hunter Chalhub
Patrick Civitella
Georgia Davidson
Phuong Anh Dinh
Brendan Fowler
Claire Hinkle
Cameron Kirwin
Mads Mortensen
Livia Scura
Sam Shapiro
Mihir Shroff
Danny Sollecito
John Sollecito
Christina St. John
Mary Tice
Natalie Wittstock
Ying Zhu
Morgan Zippo

Current Members

Daniel Coyle
Anna Erskine
Lindsay Everhart
Susannah Johnson
Max Joynes
Emily Keigher
Jaclyn Kemly
Tuan Le
Emily Mendelson
Addie Nash
Reilly Peck
Jack Rielly
Alex Smith
Nicole Willis
Peng Yu

Beta Gamma Sigma Current Faculty Members

Thomas Arnold
Ashley Austin
Nancy Bagranoff
William Bergman
Jeffrey Carlson
Mitchell Conover
Robert Cook
Thomas Cossé
Christopher Courtney
John Earl, Jr.
Ivan Feldman
Marshall Geiger
Sara Hanson
Jeffrey Harrison
Joe Ben Hoyle
Monika Kukar-Kinney
Dana Lascu
Aslan Lotfi
Cassandra Marshall
Mickey Quiñones
Randle Raggio
Jerry Stevens
Steven Thompson
Valaria Vendrzyk
Darrell Walden
Jonathan Whitaker
Jonathan Wight

Merit Scholarships

KPMG ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP

Kevin Fan
Michael Kastberg
Kathryn Shea

McGLADREY & PULLEN ACCOUNTANCY SCHOLARSHIP

Patrick Collins
Cameron MacKinnon
Christina St. John

LEWIS D. ANDREWS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Nicole Crowley
Shu Dong
Vicky He
Katherine Irwin
Louis Joynes III
Livia Scura

THE ROBINS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP

Carter Angelus
Rebecca Bivens
Brock Cannon
Whiting Chisman
Callie Davis
Eddie Dinh
Esteban Figueroa
Andrea Freitas
Taylor Grindle
Sally Hou
Peiling Hu
Cameron Kirwin
Grace Mittl
Spencer Organ
Emmett Rice
Becca Rubenstein
Alexander Savery
Owen Shin

ALFRED E. LYON SCHOLARSHIP IN MARKETING

Kaleigh Brown
Kaylee Butterworth
Jason Cai
Ciara Campbell
Erin DeRubertis
Jaclyn Kemly
Hannah Rothe
Mary Tice

RANDOLPH WELLFORD GUNN SCHOLARSHIP

Lindsay Everhart
Mihir Shroff

BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP

Indraa Batbayar
Hunter Chalhub
Alexander Cook
Christina St. John
Sabina Vohra
Nicole Willis

CRV FUTURE VALUE SCHOLARSHIP

Alex Molinaro
Junko Takahashi

RC/ECRSB CLASS OF 1961 SCHOLARSHIP

Alexander Cook

ROBERT H. PARKS III SCHOLARSHIP

Charlie Aprahamian
Alejandro Cabezas

WILLIAM F. KAYHOE SCHOLARSHIP

Carter Cook
Shayne Costello
Claire Hinkle
Andrew Kichline
Nicholas Yamasaki

A.D. WILLIAMS SCHOLARSHIP

Anya Dinh
Mary Catherine Knoell

H. HAWKINS BRADLEY JR. SCHOLARSHIP

Emily Keigher
Aikaterini Papadopoulou

HERMAN P. THOMAS SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Bocchiaro
Huan Chen
Julia Evans
Olivia Falck
Simeng Li
Addie Nash
My Linh Nguyen
Sydney Noble
Audrey Pooser
Hantang Qin
Meredith Schulten
Yihui (Amelie) Wu
Ying Zhu

DAVID DEAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Brett Schoppert

C. RAYMOND HAILEY/TREDEGAR INC. SCHOLARSHIP

Cole Aldeguer
Ngan Bui
Daniel Coyle
Thao Do
Radia El Hallam
Anna Erskine
Godfrella Jonat-George
Samuel Shapiro
Alex Smith
John Sollecito
Anja Vidakovic
Jay Welle
Peng Yu
Yangzhi Zhao

MICHAEL ICE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Bella Chang
Cameron MacKinnon
Molly Mambort
Nora Santelli

SCHNEE III SCHOLARSHIP, WALTER G.

Anna Snopkowski

Omicron Delta Epsilon

Pranay Bhootra
Sabrina Borneff
Katharine Encinas
Daniel Klotz
Tuan Le
Deirdre McLaughlin
Sarah Murray
William Slater Nalen
Meredith Schulten

Omicron Delta Kappa

Undergraduate

Erica Barends
Khushi Basnyat
William Bartnett
Rebecca Bivens
Radia El Hallam
Anna Erskine
Brendan Fowler
Taylor Grindle
Gabrielle Grossman
Penny Hu
Grace Hummelberg
Emily Keigher
Jaclyn Kemly
Emily Mendelson
Mads Mortensen
John Mulligan
Addie Nash
Kayla O'Connell
Aikaterini Papadopoulou
Rosie Rittenhouse
Alex Smith
Emma Squires
Julien Wadhwa
Molly Wierman
Mattie Williams
Peng Yu
Ying Zhu 

Faculty and Staff 

Nancy Bagranoff
Shelley Burns
Thomas Cossé
Richard Coughlan
John Earl
Dana Lascu
Saif Mehkari
Andi Minor
Randle Raggio
Andrea Waddle
Jonathan Whitaker
Jonathan Wight 

Awards

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key

Jaclyn Kemly

Wall Street Journal Award for Outstanding Student in Finance

Emily Mendelson

Outstanding Financial Analyst Award

Daniel Coyle
Alexander Cook

Thomas Brennan O'Brien III Award in Finance

Payton Van Den Heuvel

Accounting Faculty Senior Award

Max Joynes

Herb Peterson Award for the Outstanding Undergraduate Accounting Student 

Alan Clancy

Robert L. Taylor Award for Excellence in Economics 

Pedro Del Monaco Santos

 

Outstanding Economics Student Award  

Amelie Wu

Outstanding Student in Business Analytics Award 

Kaylee Butterworth

Outstanding Student in Entrepreneurship Award

Lindsay Everhart

Outstanding Student in Consulting Award 

Jannette You

Outstanding Marketing Student Award

Jaclyn Kemly

Outstanding International Business Student 

Whiting Chisman
Tyler Jackson

Robins School of Business Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Award

Mihir Shroff

Charles Norman Award

Jaclyn Kemly

RSB Class of 2022 - Faculty of the Year

William Bergman
Joseph Farizo