Richmond Home

Honors Convocation

Recognizing Robins School of Business students for their significant accomplishments this academic year.

Beta Gamma Sigma Student Inductees

2020 Inductees

Michael Baker
Isabelle Clark
Kara Cromwell
Kieron Douragh
Gianna Dowd
Rebecca Fagan
Cameron Flinn
Luke He
Hunter Lang
Brian Liu
Davis Nguyen
Lizzie Reedy
Laurel Suchsland
Will Tamplin
Isabelle Timoney
Ryan Tuorto
Erin Watton

2021 Inductees

Peter Corsiglia
Daniel Coyle
Anna Erskine
Lindsay Everhart
Kate Irwin
Susannah Johnson
Max Joynes
Emily Keigher
Jaclyn Kemly
Tuan Le
Emily Mendelson
Addie Nash
Reilly Peck
Abhishek Penumala
Jack Rielly
Alex Smith
Michael Surratt
Nicole Willis
Peng Yu
Allison Zhang
Yifei Zhao
Thomas Buchanan (MBA)
Michael Chen (MBA)
Brett Frazer (MBA)
Brian Ivasauskas (MBA)

Beta Gamma Sigma Current & Emeritus Faculty Members

Thomas Arnold
Neil Ashworth
Ashley Austin
Harold Babb
Nancy Bagranoff
William Bergman
Albert Bettenhausen
Jeffrey Carlson
Paul Clikeman (1997-2020)
Mitchell Conover
Robert Cook
Thomas Cossé
Christopher Courtney
Kevin Cruz
Robert Dolan
John Earl, Jr.
Ivan Feldman
Marshall Geiger
Thomas Giese
Sara Hanson
Jeffrey Harrison
George Hoffer
Joe Ben Hoyle
Phillip Jones
Robert King
Monika Kukar-Kinney
Carol Lancaster
Dana Lascu
Lewis Litteral
Cassandra Marshall
Littleton Maxwell
Mickey Quiñones
Randolph New
Robert Nicholson
Robert Phillips
Randle Raggio
Nancy Ridgway
Robert Sanborn
Robert Schmidt
Raymond Slaughter
Jerry Stevens
Steven Thompson
Valaria Vendrzyk
Darrell Walden
Ellen Walk
Terry Weisenberger
David Whitaker
Jonathan Whitaker
Jonathan Wight

Merit Scholarships

KPMG ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP

Jack Bonomo
Alan Clancey
Weijing Li

McGLADREY & PULLEN ACCOUNTANCY SCHOLARSHIP

Katherine Irwin
Louis Joynes III
Mai Linh T Pham

LEWIS D. ANDREWS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Alan Clancy
Isabelle Clark
Connor Compoli
Yiming Fan
Weijing Li
Ruiyi Tang
Peng Yu

THE ROBINS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP

William Bartnett
Kaylee Butterworth
Brock Cannon
Whiting Chrisman
Alexander Cook
Diwen Deng
Shu Dong
Cord Fox
Cameron Gould
Stephanie Gridley
Claire Hinkle
Charlie Keller
Jiatong Li
Spencer Organ
Alex Savery
Mihir Shroff
Alex Smith
Julien Wadhwa

ALFRED E. LYON SCHOLARSHIP IN MARKETING

Jesse Bonilla
Claire Burke
Eliza Hancock
Austin Kirts
Binjie Liu
Erin Watton

RANDOLPH WELLFORD GUNN SCHOLARSHIP

Ayushman Padia
Ryan White

BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP SCHOLARSHIP

Seema Ahmed
Cameron Flinn
Maddie Hoffman
Michael Limongelli
Jason Reynolds
Ryan Tuorto

CRV FUTURE VALUE SCHOLARSHIP

Sanjay Foster
Amberjean Leist

RC/ECRSB CLASS OF 1961 SCHOLARSHIP

Ryan Tuorto

ROBERT H. PARKS III SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Surratt
Kevin Daley

WILLIAM F. KAYHOE SCHOLARSHIP

Grace Edmunds
Natalie Gillisse
Mary Lee
Daniel Scherzer
Rider Tuff

A.D. WILLIAMS SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Kastberg
Livia Scura

H. HAWKINS BRADLEY JR. SCHOLARSHIP

Rebecca Curro
Caleigh Wallace

HERMAN P. THOMAS SCHOLARSHIP

Sarah Assouel
Huan Chen
Gavin Haas
Jaclyn Kemly
Benjamin Lukas
Jackson McAtee
Heshmat Mohamed
Jiayi Ni
My Linh Nguyen
Audrey Pooser
Meredith Schulten
Yiwei Sun

DAVID DEAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Lauren Olivia du Bois

C. RAYMOND HAILEY/TREDEGAR INC. SCHOLARSHIP

Michael Baker
Indraa Batbayar
Kara Cromwell
Thao Do
Jing Dong
Radia El Hallam
Michael Haydanek
Yunhao Liu
Lauren Mandt
Lizzie Reedy
Ryan Shepard
Qingqing Xu
Allison Zhang
Yifei Zhao

MICHAEL ICE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Sipeng He
Hampton Massie
Grace Mittl
Emmett Rice

SCHNEE III SCHOLARSHIP, WALTER G.

Rebecca Bivens

Omicron Delta Epsilon

Natalie Bilyew-Conn
Kara Cromwell
Jonas Fryer
Natalie Gillisse
Gavin Haas
Lauren Hansen
Sam Hyson
Nahan Lyell
Alistair Matsuda
Jackson McAtee
Heshmat Mohamed
Scarlett Sun
Ryan Tuorto
Eric Zhang
Yifei Zhao

Omicron Delta Kappa

Undergraduate

Sarah Assouel
William Bartnett
Claire Burke
Isabelle Clark
Kara Cromwell
Gianna Dowd
Radia El Hallam
Anna Erskine
Rebecca Fagan
Grace Hummelberg
Jaclyn Kemly
Joe Li
Ben Lukas
Emily Mendelson
Addie Nash
Lizzie Reedy
Emma Squires
Ruiyi Tang
Rider Tuff
Ryan Tuorto
Allison Zhang

MBA

Kendall Burgess
Brian Ivasauskas

Faculty and Staff - Current and Retired

Neil Ashworth
Harold Babb
Nancy Bagranoff
Jada Banks
Shelley Burns
Thomas Cossé
Richard Coughlan
Robert Dolan
John Earl
Dana Lascu
Patricia Macaulay
Lit Maxwell
Saif Mehkari
Andi Minor
Robert Nicholson
Randle Raggio
Robert Schmidt
Ray Slaughter
Andrea Waddle
Ellen Walk
Jonathan Whitaker
Jonathan Wight

Mortar Board

Mackenzie Brabham
Yunze Wang
Ivy Zhong
Lucy Zhou

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key

Kara Cromwell

Wall Street Journal Award for Outstanding Student in Finance

Jason Reynolds

Outstanding Financial Analyst Award

Rachel Perry

Thomas Brennan O'Brien III Award in Finance

Michael Ukrainskyj

Accounting Faculty Senior Award

Laurel Suchsland

Robert L. Taylor Award for Excellence in Economics 

Shamim Ibrahim

Herb Peterson Award for the Outstanding Undergraduate Accounting Student 

Rebecca Fagan

Outstanding Economics Student Award  

Scarlett Sun

Outstanding Student in Business Analytics Award 

Kara Cromwell

Outstanding Student in Entrepreneurship Award

Gianna Dowd

Outstanding Student in Consulting Award 

Lauren Mandt

Management Professors' Award

Allison Zhang

Outstanding Marketing Student Award

Davis Nguyen

Outstanding International Business Student 

Maggie Cashion

Robins School of Business Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Award

Gianna Dowd

Charles Norman Award

Kara Cromwell
Lizzie Reedy