Richmond Home

Executive of the Year

Speakers/Honorary Members of Beta Gamma Sigma

 2016  G. Scott Hetzer, B'78, Dominion Resources
 2015  John Nester, Royall & Company
 2014  Katherine Busser, Virginia Children's Hospital Alliance
 2013  Mark Cross, MeadWestvaco
 2012  Shawn Boyer, Snagajob
 2011  Charles Luck, Luck Stone, Corp.
 2010  Waldo Abbot, BNP Paribas Fortis
 2009  Gregory S. Rogowski, Performance Fibers
 2008  Michael Walrath, Right Media LLC
 2007  James P. Brady, Payerpath, Inc.
 2006  Daniel J. Ludeman, Wachovia Securities, LLC
 2005  George W. Wellde, Jr., Goldman, Sachs & Co.
 2004  William J. Harvey, DuPont Advanced Fibers Systems
 2003  Thomas E. Capps, Dominion Resources, Inc.
 2002  Hugh Panero (Lee Abrams), XM Satellite Radio, Inc.
 2001  Virginia A. Kamsky, Kamsky Associates, Inc.
 2000  J. Stewart Bryan, III, Media General, Inc.
 1999  L.M. Baker, Jr., Wachovia Corporation and Wachovia Bank, N.A.
 1998  Marshall Wishnack, Wheat First Union
 Richard L. Morrill, President, University of Richmond
 1997  Jeremiah J. Sheehan, Reynolds Metals Company
 1996  Thomas Bliley, Representative, House of Representatives
 1995  Paul L. Harris, Jr., British Aerospace, Inc.
 Thomas Bliley, Representative, House of Representatives
 Jeremiah J. Sheehan, Reynolds Metals Company
 1994  Larry E. Brown, Brown Distributing Company
 1993  John Gottwald, Tredegar Industries
 1992  Thomas Leggett, Leggett Stores
 1991  Austin Brockenbrough, Lowe, Brockenbrought & Tattersall
 1990  Louis W. Moelchert, Vice President Business and Finance, University of Richmond
 H. Gerald Quigg, Vice President Development, University of Richmond
 1989  Robert S. Ukrop, Ukrops Super Markets
 1988  Robert C. Jepson, Jr., Jepson Industrial Corporation
 1987  Robert L. Hintz, CSX Corporation
 1986  Robert C. Williams, James River Corporation
 1985  Simon Moughamian, Jr., Arthur Andersen & Company
 Joseph Ukrop, Ukrops Super Markets
 1984  Leonard KamskyGilbert Rosenthal, Standard Drug Company
 1983  Harry E. Figgie, Jr., Figgie International, Inc.
 1982  Norwood H. Davis, Blue Cross/Blue Shield
 1981  Sture Gordon Olsson, Chesapeake Corporation of Virginia
 1980  Sidney Buford Scott, Scott & Stringfellow
 1979  J. Harwood Cochrane, Overnite Transportation
 1978  Max Hull Goodloe, Healthcare Venture Corporation
 1977  Ross Milhiser, Philip Morris, U.S.A.
 1976  Lora McGlasson Robins
 1975  Francis A. Lewis, Best ProductsAlan S. Donnahoe, Media General, Inc.
 1974  Warren Pace, Alex Brown & SonsE. Claiborne Robins, Jr., A.H. Robins
 1973  William B. Thalhimer, Thalhimer BrothersHarold J. Richards, Virginia Power
 1972  Joseph (Jack) Jennings, Crestar Financial Corporation
 E. Bruce Heilman, Chancellor, University of Richmond
 1971  Dr. Leroy Smith
 1970  William L. Zimmer, III
 1969  John M. McGurn
   James C. Wheat, Wheat First Securities
 1967  Edward A. Wayne
 1966  Robert T. Marsh
 1965  Lloyd U. Noland, Jr., Noland Company
 Richard S. Reynolds, Jr.   Reynolds Metals Company
 E. Claiborne Robins, A. H. Robins

Robins School of Business

1 Gateway Road
University of Richmond, VA 23173
(804) 289-8550
robinsschool@richmond.edu